Valle Honor Rolls (Second Quarter)

Valle Catholic High School

Second Quarter Honor Roll

High Honors

Grade 9 — Megan Barnes, Riley Brown, Braden Coleman, Clayton Drury, Kristen Drury, Sam Drury, Chase Fallert, Emily Flieg, Josef Flieg, Joseph Flieg, Matthew Hoog, Natalie Kist, Emma Kraenzle, Harrison Oliver, Nicholas Oliver, August Palmer, Peter Roth, Theresa Steele, Sophia Varga, Ella Wolk, Macy Wolk.

Grade 10 — Camryn Basler, Justin Basler, Ella Bertram, Mackenzie Carron, Kayleigh Donze, Isabelle Fallert, Charlie Friedman, Lillian Hoog, Katie Kertz, Ashlyn Klump, Olivia Linderer, Samantha Loida, Abigail Marzuco, Luke McClure, Reese Metzger, Callee Naeger, Michael Okenfuss, Isaac Roth, Collin Vaeth, Hailey Weibrecht, Mia Weiler.

Grade 11 — Jordan Bales, Bryna Blum, Hannah Fowler, Cora Ann Friedman, Jayden Gegg, Matthew Gettinger, Gage Heil, Ana Hendrixson, Carter Hoog, Joshua Hoog, Kelsey Kertz, Delaney MacMillan, Mitchell Meyer, Brennden Pfaff, Mary Roth, Macy Schweigert, Macy Shuh, Riley Siebert, Kyle Steiger, Kathryn Tague.

Grade 12 — Ben Bader, Cody Basler, Mabry Basler, Rachel Basler, Maria Cabral, Zach Carron, Mary Cavanaugh, Hannah Drury, Chase Dunlap, Ryan Fischer, Madelyn Flieg, Ellie Gatzemeyer, Bryce Gegg, Kyle Gielow, Collin Grass, Emily Grither, Trey Huck, Mary Keeley, Mallory Kist, Emma Langeneckert, Rachel Loida, Maria Marzuco, Olivia Meyer, Erin Mueller, Reann Nickelson, Madison Otte, Kyle Roth, Kylie Samples, Parker Skaggs, Lauren Staab, Peyton Tucker, Breelyn Vessell, Brooke Viox, Owen Viox, Kayleen Warren, Mallory Weiler, Zach Wolk, Taylor Zerwig.

Honors

Grade 9 — Jayce Bales, Brendon Corbett, Brandon Giesler, Brianna Hibbits, Devon Moro, Carson Tucker.

Grade 10 — McKenna Bauman, Rachel Blum, Aiden Heberlie, Nathan Schwent.

Grade 11 — Hannah Barnes, Drew Bauman, Austin Burnett, Kolten Naeger, Lindsey Naeger, Eva Oberle, Cory Stoll, Nicole Valle, Rachel Valle.

Grade 12 — Drew Metzger, Brenden Weibrecht.

Valle Catholic Middle School

Second Quarter Honor Roll

High Honors

Sixth grade — Mackenzie Buchheit, Alaric Drost, Isaac Eftink, Emma Gegg, Drake Meyer, Evan Naeger, Riley Werner, Lauren Wolk.

Seventh grade — Amara Basler, Jensen Blum, Claire Drury, Lucy Drury, Wyatt Fallert, Tyler Gegg, Matthew Klein, Ava Meyer, Zachary Naeger, Colton Palmer, Patrick Schilly, Barrett Vaeth, Carter Viox, Abreeana Zipprich.

Eighth grade — Kyndal Chapman, Hailey Coleman, Grant Fallert, Rylan Fallert, Cole Nickelson, Andre Oberle, Camryn Skaggs, Hannah Staab, Alex Viox, Isaac Viox, Cannon Wolk.

Honors

Sixth grade — Brooklyn Gibbs, Lane Okenfuss, Morgan Schwent.

Seventh grade — Addison Donze, Kacy Fahnestock, Elizabeth Heberlie, Colin Henderson, Camryn Hobbs, William Kuehn, Trey Metzger, Braden Smith, Aubrey Wolk.

Eighth grade — Charles Drost IV, Nicole Gegg, Addisyn Heberlie, Makayla Joggerst, Audrey McDowell.

(Information from Valle Catholic Schools.)

Leave a Comment