Scholarships Awarded To Each Member Of Valle’s Senior Class

All 24 members of Valle Catholic High School’s Class of 2019 received scholarships.

The students, listed with their scholarships:

Alaina Bauman — Eric Scott, Ste. Gen. Vision, Valle Athletic Club, Mississippi Valley Blood Center, Valle High School Student Council Scholarship, Woman’s Club of Ste. Genevieve Betty Donze Memorial Scholarship.

Alivia Bauman — Ste. Genevieve Elks Lodge No. 2674, Ste. Genevieve Rotary Scholarship.

Kellen Blum — Miriam S. Steiger Nursing and Healthcare Scholarship, Momma J Scholarship, Ste. Genevieve Elks Lodge No. 2674, Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs Scholarship.

Tyler Blum — Missouri Farm Bureau, Valle Athletic Club.

Aaron Doza — Sons of American Legion Scholarship, Weingarten Jaycees Scholarship.

Jackson Drury — Ste. Genevieve Elks Lodge No. 2674, Ste. Genevieve Small Business Scholarship, Mississippi Valley Regional Blood Center, Valle High School Student Council Scholarship.

Grace Eftink — Julie Grass Memorial Scholarship, Okenfuss Family Scholarship, Ste. Genevieve County Memorial Hospital Medical Staff Scholarship, Ste. Genevieve Elks Lodge No. 267, Ste. Genevieve Interact Rotary Club Scholarship.

April Flieg — Louis G. and Rosemary E. Roth Memorial Scholarship, Wolk’s Insurance and Financial Services Scholarship.

Madelyn Gegg — Dennis P. Flieg Legion Ball Memorial Scholarship, Don Heil Oil Company Scholarship, Lakenan Insurance Scholarship, MFA Foundation Scholarship, Ste. Genevieve Elks Lodge No. 2674, The Nancy Breig Memorial Scholarship, Woman’s Club of Ste. Genevieve Young Women Scholarship.

Ryan Grein — Lions Club of Ste. Genevieve Scholarship, Vern Bauman Contracting Scholarship.

Zachary Grein — Little Saline Sportsman Club Scholarship, Ste. Genevieve County Horseshoe League Scholarship, Lost Acre Tractor Club Scholarship, Ste. Genevieve County Democratic Club.

Macy Kertz — American Legion Post 150 Scholarship, Zell Area Jaycees Scholarship, Joseph R. (Bob) Bartles Memorial Scholarship.

Drew Kraenzle — Environmental Products, Inc., Scholarship, Steelworkers Local 1696, Ste. Genevieve Elks Lodge No. 2674.

Daniel Kuenzel — Louis G. and Rosemary E. Roth Memorial Scholarship, Riverside Landscaping LLC.

Trenton Linderer — American Legion Post 150 Scholarship, American Legion Riders, Ste. Genevieve Elks Lodge No. 2674.

Aidan McGowan — Loida Ag Service Scholarship, Ste. Genevieve County Fair Board Scholarship, Valle Patrons Club Scholarship.

Jacob Oliver — Knights of Columbus Scholarship, Valle Patrons Club Scholarship.

Bryce Palmer — Drury Chiropractic and Family Wellness, Holcim (U.S.), Inc., Scholarship, Mid America Rehab Scholarship, Raymond Sexauer Memorial Pro Life Scholarship, Ste. Genevieve Elks Lodge No. 2674, Woman’s Club of Ste. Genevieve Helen Smith Scholarship.

Collin Parmer — Small Business Scholarship.

Jayson Pullins — Small Business Scholarship.

Carter Roth — Bloomsdale Bank Scholarship, Ste. Genevieve Jaycees Scholarship.

Nolan Schwent — Bernice Jokerst Scholarship, MRV Banks.

Jordan Weiler — Sons of American Legion Scholarship, Ste. Genevieve Chamber of Commerce, VFW Post 2210 Scholarship, Joseph R. (Bob) Bartels Memorial Scholarship.

Hannah Wood — Gail Gegg Valle Girl Memorial Scholarship, Ste. Genevieve County Community Foundation Scholarship, Ste. Genevieve Elks Lodge No. 2674, Ste. Genevieve Fury Softball Scholarship, Ste. Genevieve Rotary Club Scholarship.

(Information in a release from Valle Catholic Schools.)

Leave a Comment